www.fiannafail.ie

Superdraw Winners 2012

The 2012 National Super Draw took place last night, Wednesday 20th December, in the Grand Canal Hotel, Dublin.

A huge debt of thanks is owed to all those who bought and sold tickets. Prizes and winners are listed below.

 

1st Prize: Nissan Juke. 2nd Prize: Hyundai i20. 3rd Prize: €5,000. 4th Prize: €2,500. 5th Prize: €1,000. 6th-15th Prize: iPad. 16th-30th Prize: Weekend Breaks for Two.

 

1st Prize - Nissan Juke: Paula Jackson, Castleknock, Dublin West

2nd Prize - Hyundai i20: Jennifer Worrall, Saggart, Dublin Mid-West

3rd Prize - €5000: Pat Moroney, Newport, Tipperary

4th Prize- €2500: Michael L Burns, Glanmire, Cork North Central

5th Prize - €1,000: Denis O’Donovan, Sehull, Cork South West

 

iPad Winners:

Dereck Walsh, Rosscahill, Galway West

Niall Haughey, Clontarf, Dublin bay North

Cathal Jackson, Castleknock, Dublin West

Ciaran Fitzgerald, Kinsale, Cork South Central

Margaret Brennan, BallickMoyler, Laois

John Carmody, Skibbereen, Cork South West

Greg Kelly, Kingscourt, Cavan

Ciaran Whelan, Fermoy, Cork East

Catherine Murphy, Gorey, Wexford

Seamus Downes, Limerick County. c/o Niall Collins

 

Weekend Break Winners

Ann-Marie Rossiter, Dungarvan, Waterford

Brian Smith, Cavan Town, Cavan

Hugh and Orla McInerney, Ballinagh, Cavan

Cllr Jimmy O’Gorman, Lismore, Co. Waterford

John Keane, Galway West. c/o Mary Lally

Mary Devine O’Callaghan, Roscommon

Michael Daly, Ballinasloe, Galway East

Fidelma and Bernard Hurley, Skibbereen, Cork South West

Eileen O’Mahony

Padraig Boland and Kevin Healy, Ferbane, Offaly

Michael O’Connor, Skaeen, Sligo

Cllr. Willie Nolan, Ballina, Mayo

Liam Foley, Kinsealy, Dublin Fingal

Philip Kiernan, Cavan

Rich Howlin, Ballymitty, Wexford

 

Superdraw CDC Hamper Winners

Offaly: 1. Conor Feighery 2. Jill Tully

Monaghan: 1. Brendan Hughes

Louth: 1. Sinead Boyle 2. Robert Miller 3. Paddy Gaughran
Meath West: 1. Peter Smith
Kilkenny: Joe Rice
Laois: Canice McEvoy 2. Martin Rohan
Westmeath: 1. Jimmy Cleary 2. Vincent Nally 3. Mary O’Brien
Meath East: 1. Noel Leonard 2. Ted Murphy
Kildare South: 1. Evelyn Hayden
Kildare North: 1. Gus Fitzpatrick
Wicklow: 1. Vanessa Annesley
Longford: 1. Sinead Ward
Cavan: 1. Rita Martin 2. Rita Martin 3. Rosie and Patsy Maguire
Clare: 1. Ennis West CC 2. Kevin and Antoinette Considine 3. Peter Fox 4. Michael Neylon 5. Patrick
Quinlan
Roscommon: 1 Sean Creighton 2. Jim and Margaret McDonnell 3. Margaret Tully and Brendan Leech
4. Raymond Devine 5. Paraic Byrne 6. Gerard Moran
Galway West: 1. Thomas J Browne 2. Basil Keogh 3. Geraldine Lohan 4. Oliver Crowe
Mayo: 1. Stephen Molloy 2. Michael Wall 3. Thomas Keville
Galway East: 1. Mattie Potter 2. Jack Egan 3. Siobhan Murphy
Donegal: 1. Kieran Friel 2. Rosemary Dunne 3. Danny Dowds 4. Aideen Gillen
Leitrim: 1. Liam Farrell
Sligo: 1. Albert Higgins 2. Luke Kilcoyne
Dublin SW: 1. Barry Foley
Dublin Fingal: 1. Brian Doran 2. Anne D’arcy
Dublin Bay South: 1. Jimmy Treacy
Dun Laoghaire: 1. Edward Mooney
Dublin Rathdown: Sarah Smith and Julia Ryan 2. Sinead Joyce
Dublin West: 1. John Gallagher
Dublin Bay North: 1. Bridie Farrell
Dublin Mid-West: 1. Mark Stewart
Dublin South Central: 1. Rita Kinsella
Tipperary: 1. Eamonn Moore 2. Jim Ryan
Limerick City: 1. Kay O’Farrell
Limerick County: 1. Richard O’Donoghue 2. Jerry Mulvihill 3. Jack Cusack 4. Mary Lane
Cork NW: 1. John Whelton 2. Pat Dennehy 3. Mike Cremin
Wexford: 1. Larry Murphy 2. Helen Purcell 3. Brendan Murphy 4. Cassandra Murphy 5. Paddy Byrne
Kerry: 1. Ruairi Shanahan 2. Bertrand Murphy 3. Anne Lawlor
Cork South West: 1. Paddy O’Donovan 2. Bernard O’Mahony
Cork North Central: 1. Liam Ryan
Cork South Central: 1. Shannan Dolly Yeats 2. Sheena Walsh 3. Eamon Murray 4. Tim O’Donoghue
5. James Kehoe
Cork East: 1. Pat Walsh 2. Ned Fitgerald
Waterford: 1. Eileen White 2. Ursla Burke 3. Donnacha Keating

Offaly: 1. Conor Feighery 2. Jill Tully

Monaghan: 1. Brendan Hughes

Louth: 1. Sinead Boyle 2. Robert Miller 3. Paddy Gaughran

Meath West: 1. Peter Smith

Kilkenny: Joe Rice

Laois: Canice McEvoy 2. Martin Rohan

Westmeath: 1. Jimmy Cleary 2. Vincent Nally 3. Mary O’Brien

Meath East: 1. Noel Leonard 2. Ted Murphy

Kildare South: 1. Evelyn Hayden

Kildare North: 1. Gus Fitzpatrick

Wicklow: 1. Vanessa Annesley

Longford: 1. Sinead Ward

Cavan: 1. Rita Martin 2. Niamh Wilson 3. Rosie and Patsy Maguire

Clare: 1. Ennis West CC 2. Kevin and Antoinette Considine 3. Peter Fox 4. Michael Neylon 5. Patrick Quinlan

Roscommon: 1 Sean Creighton 2. Jim and Margaret McDonnell 3. Margaret Tully and Brendan Leech 4. Raymond Devine 5. Paraic Byrne 6. Gerard Moran

Galway West: 1. Thomas J Browne 2. Basil Keogh 3. Geraldine Lohan 4. Oliver Crowe

Mayo: 1. Stephen Molloy 2. Michael Wall 3. Thomas Keville

Galway East: 1. Mattie Potter 2. Jack Egan 3. Siobhan Murphy

Donegal: 1. Kieran Friel 2. Rosemary Dunne 3. Danny Dowds 4. Aideen Gillen

Leitrim: 1. Liam Farrell

Sligo: 1. Albert Higgins 2. Luke Kilcoyne

Dublin SW: 1. Barry Foley

Dublin Fingal: 1. Brian Doran 2. Anne D’arcy

Dublin Bay South: 1. Jimmy Treacy

Dun Laoghaire: 1. Edward Mooney

Dublin Rathdown: Sarah Smith and Julia Ryan 2. Sinead Joyce

Dublin West: 1. John Gallagher

Dublin Bay North: 1. Bridie Farrell

Dublin Mid-West: 1. Mark Stewart

Dublin South Central: 1. Rita Kinsella

Tipperary: 1. Eamonn Moore 2. Jim Ryan

Limerick City: 1. Kay O’Farrell

Limerick County: 1. Richard O’Donoghue 2. Jerry Mulvihill 3. Jack Cusack 4. Mary Lane

Cork NW: 1. John Whelton 2. Pat Dennehy 3. Mike Cremin

Wexford: 1. Larry Murphy 2. Helen Purcell 3. Brendan Murphy 4. Cassandra Mooney 5. Paddy Byrne

Kerry: 1. Bryan Quille 2. Bertrand Murphy 3. Anne Lawlor

Cork South West: 1. Paddy O’Donovan 2. Bernard O’Mahony

Cork North Central: 1. Liam Ryan

Cork South Central: 1. Shannan Dolly Yeats 2. Sheena Walsh 3. Eamon Murray 4. Tim O’Donoghue 5. James Kehoe

Cork East: 1. Pat Walsh 2. Ned Fitgerald

Waterford: 1. Eileen White 2. Ursla Burke 3. Donnacha Keating